ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter

ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter

Product No. 21131174
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.13.1174
EAN 7611990176472
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

Ethernet-Fiber converter which enables connections of copper-based Ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link

  • Tri-speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s copper to dual-speed 1G/100Mbps fiber conversion
  • Support full wire speed conversion for Gigabit copper to Gigabit fiber
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z standard
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports jumbo frame length of 9.2K bytes
  • Supports 802.3x flow control
  • LED Indication Unit: Power status, per port: Fiber Speed/Link/Activity, Copper Speed/Link/Activity
  • Metal casing

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network Switches
Product type Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Colour black
Scope of delivery Converter, power supply, manual
Network standard Gigabit Ethernet
LAN (Mbps) 10/100/1000
Quantity of ports 1
Gigabit Ethernet Ports RJ-45 1
Stackable No
Dimensions (HxWxD) 23 x 75 x 60 mm
Power supply unit (internal/external) External
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
  • ROLINE SFP 100Base-FX, Multimode, 2km

    Product No. 21143499

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 20 km

    Product No. 21143502

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode

    Product No. 21143500

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km

    Product No. 21143501

Show all (4)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.