ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter, ST Duplex, MultiMode, PB ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter, ST Duplex, MultiMode, PB

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter, ST Duplex, MultiMode, PB

Product No. 21170035
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.17.0035
EAN 7611990147274
Package weight 0.007 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • Fiber optic adapters and couplings for cost effective fiber-optic cabling
  • 2x ST / 2x ST socket
  • For installation or extension of fiber optic cables
  • High quality plastic housing
  • Guide sleeves of the ferrule made of phosphor bronze (PB)
  • Not suitable for single-mode fiber optic cable

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Connection technology FO
Product type Connectors
Colour turquoise
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.