ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter, ST, Thread, SingleMode, Z ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter, ST, Thread, SingleMode, Z

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter, ST, Thread, SingleMode, Z

Product No. 21170011
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.17.0011
EAN 7611990147229
Package weight 0.009 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • Fiber optic adapters and couplings for the cost effective fiber-optic cabling
  • ST/ST- threaded bushing
  • For mounting in fiber optic faceplates or as an extension for fiber optic cables
  • Metal housing
  • Suitable also for Single-Mode fiber optic cables
  • Guide sleeves of the ferrule made of zirconium (Z)

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Connection technology FO
Product type Connectors
Colour silver
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.