ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 5 m

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 5 m

Product No. 21158825
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.8825
EAN 7611990120017
Package weight 0.06 kg

Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • Security for the future! The OM3 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion loss ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths.
  • Material and assembly in ROLINE quality
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. In comparison:
- Typical attenuation of a standard LC connector: 0.5 dB
- Typical attenuation of a low-loss LC connector: 0.15 dB
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM3
  • Color: turquoise

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM3
Colour turquoise
Length 5 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM3
Connection ports LC / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LC
Side 2 Connector Type LC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable LS0H
Cable LSOH Yes
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.

Alternatives

  • ROLINE F.O. Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 1 m
    Product No. 21158821
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 3 m
    Product No. 21158823
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 10 m
    Product No. 21158828
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 2 m
    Product No. 21158822
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 20 m
    Product No. 21158830
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 15 m
    Product No. 21158829
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 0.5 m
    Product No. 21158820
Show all (7)