ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 5 m

Product No. 21158875
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.8875
EAN 7611990111329
Package weight 0.15 kg

Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

ROLINE F.O. Patchcable in OM4-Quality for a high performance connection.

  • Security for the future! The OM4 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths.
  • It supports 10 Gb/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications to 550 meters, extends the system cost benefits to ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.
  • Material and clothing in ROLINE quality
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. In comparison:
- Typical attenuation of a standard LC connector: 0.5 dB
- Typical attenuation of a low-loss LC connector: 0.15 dB
  • Modal Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km (this bandwidth is based on application-specific implementation of the EMBC requirements)
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM4

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Colour violet
Length 5 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM4
Connection ports LC / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LC
side 1 connector ferrules low loss
Side 2 Connector Type LC
side 2 connector ferrules low loss
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable LS0H
Cable LSOH Yes
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.

Alternatives

  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 15 m
    Product No. 21158885
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 2 m
    Product No. 21158872
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 1 m
    Product No. 21158871
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 0.5 m
    Product No. 21158870
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 3 m
    Product No. 21158873
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 10 m
    Product No. 21158880
  • ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 20 m
    Product No. 21158890
Show all (7)