ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, for Data Center, violet, 7 m

Product No. 21158876
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.8876
EAN 7630049620049
Package weight 0.1 kg

Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

ROLINE F.O. Patchcable in OM4-Quality for a high performance connection.

  • Security for the future! The OM4 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths.
  • It supports 10 Gb/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications to 550 meters, extends the system cost benefits to ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.
  • Material and clothing in ROLINE quality
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. In comparison:
- Typical attenuation of a standard LC connector: 0.5 dB
- Typical attenuation of a low-loss LC connector: 0.15 dB
  • Modal Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km (this bandwidth is based on application-specific implementation of the EMBC requirements)
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM4

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Colour violet
Length 7 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM4
Connection ports LC / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LC
side 1 connector ferrules low loss
Side 2 Connector Type LC
side 2 connector ferrules low loss
Aramid strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable LS0H
Cable LSOH Yes
Height of packaging (single piece) 20 mm
Width of packaging (single piece) 80 mm
Depth of packaging (single piece) 80 mm
Package weight (single piece) 0.1 kg
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.