ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC

ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC

Product No. 21131069
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.13.1069
EAN 7611990170043
Package weight 0.456 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types
  • Provides media conversion from STP to multimode LC fibre media type
  • RC-1000SX/LC: The maximum cable length for fiber is 500m by using a 50/125µm fiber
  • Supports transparent conversion of any packet types with no packet length limitation
  • Supports auto-negotiation with link partners
  • Provides link pass through between copper and fiber link
  • Provides SFP on fiber port for mounting variety of fiber options
  • Supports optional DIN-Rail installation
  • Dimension;(WxDxH) 72,5x108x23mm
  • Supports center chassis installation to achieve the advantages of central power, optional power redundancy and management
  • Ideal solution for multimode, short reach up to long reach single mode fiber, Bi-Di and CWDM applications
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3z
  • Network ports: 1x shielded RJ-45, 1000Mbps, Auto-negotiation capable, Auto-MDI/MDI-X; 1x SFP connector with pre-configured SFP fib
  • Content: Converter, Manual, PSU (7,5V DC, 500mA), Mini-GBIC Module SX/LC


Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network converters
Product type Network Media Converters
Colour black
Scope of delivery Converter, Manual, PSU (7,5V DC, 500mA), Mini-GBIC Module SX/LC (21.14.3500
RJ-45 Port (Mbps/s) 1000
Fibre Ports (Mbps) 1000
Quantity of RJ45 ports 1
Quantity of fibre LC ports 1
Converts to RJ-45/LC
Fibre Multimode
Ethernet fibre standard 1000Base-SX
Max. range 50 µm fibre 500m
Height 23 mm
Width 72.5 mm
Depth 108 mm
Weight 314.1 g
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)
  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 20 km

    Product No. 21143502

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode

    Product No. 21143500

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km

    Product No. 21143501

Show all (3)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.