ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC

ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC

Product No. 21131067
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.13.1067
EAN 7611990195275
Package weight 0.48 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

For adaptation of different cabling within a LAN FO converters can be used to obtain a functional network. Whether to implement fiber optic on a classic twisted pair network with a mini-GBIC or for the implementation of fiber optic to another fiber optic network with two mini-GBICs.
The ROLINE Gigabit converter offers both possibilities.
The ROLINE Gigabit converter is a Gigabit Ethernet TP port to fiber or a fiber port to a second fiber port. The fiber optic connectors can be freely selected by means of mini-GBIC Module

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
  • Connectors: 1x 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP port, 2x Mini-GBIC slots on the fiber optic side
  • Power is supplied via an external power supply (included)
  • TP port supports Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
  • Each SFP slot supports both singlemode and multimode or mixed
  • Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) / Link Fault Pass Through (LFP)
  • Dimensions: 102 × 75 × 23 mm
  • Contents:

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network converters
Product type Network Media Converters
Colour black
Scope of delivery Konverter, Kurzanleitung, Netzteil
RJ-45 Port (Mbps/s) 1000
Fibre Ports (Mbps) 1000
Quantity of RJ45 ports 1
Technical particularity Fibre optic connection is realized by MiniGBIC Module
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)
  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 20 km

    Product No. 21143502

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode

    Product No. 21143500

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km

    Product No. 21143501

Show all (3)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.