ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km

ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 10 km

Product No. 21143501
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.14.3501
EAN 7611990198801
Package weight 0.022 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • Mini GBIC-Module LX/LC: The maximum cable length for the fibre optic cable is 10 km for a E9/125 µm fibre
  • For Single Mode fibers
  • Hot-swappable

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network Switches
Product type Transceiver-Modul
Colour silver
Height 12 mm
Width 57 mm
Depth 15 mm
Weight 16.3 g
Height of packaging (single piece) 20 mm
Width of packaging (single piece) 30 mm
Depth of packaging (single piece) 110 mm
Package weight (single piece) 0.022 kg
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.

Alternatives

  • ROLINE Mini-GBIC Module LX/LC, Single Mode, 20 km

    Product No. 21143502