VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC

VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC

Product No. 21991070
Manufacturer VALUE
Manufacturer No. 21.99.1070
EAN 7630049611115
Package weight 1 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

For converting a Fast Ethernet TP port to multimode fiber

  • These converters convert a Fast Ethernet TP port to fiber optic
  • Connections: RJ-45 on the TP side / Mini-GBIC slot on the fiber side
  • Mini-GBIC module LC: The maximum cable length on the fiber side is 220m when using a 62.5/125µm fiber and 500m when using a 50/125µm fiber.
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 70x108x25mm
  • Colour: black
  • Power is supplied via an external power supply unit
  • Note: The converters do not have a repeater function

  • Scope of delivery: Converter, manual, power supply (5V DC, 1A), Mini-GBIC module SX/LC

Manufacturer VALUE
Product group Network converters
Product type Network Media Converters
Colour black
Scope of delivery Converter, Manual, PSU
RJ-45 Port (Mbps/s) 10/100
Fibre Ports (Mbps) 10/100
Quantity of RJ45 ports 1
Quantity of fibre LC ports 1
Converts to RJ-45/LC
Fibre Multimode
Ethernet fibre standard 100Base-FX
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

VALUE is standing for attractive prices and proven tested quality. For our VALUE products we give you the best possible price in terms of quality and product characteristics.