VALUE  Fibre Optic Adapter SC/SC simplex, OS2, APC VALUE  Fibre Optic Adapter SC/SC simplex, OS2, APC

VALUE Fibre Optic Adapter SC/SC simplex, OS2, APC

Product No. 21990671
Brand / Manufacturer VALUE
Manufacturer No. 21.99.0671
EAN 7630049621916
Package weight 0.005 kg
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • Fiber optic adapters and couplings for cost effective fiber-optic cabling
  • 1x SC / 1x SC socket
  • For installation or extension of fiber optic cables
  • High quality plastic housing (green)
  • Ceramic sleeves

Manufacturer VALUE
Product group Connection technology FO
Product type Connectors
Colour green
Height 9.3 mm
Width 27.6 mm
Depth 22.2 mm
Weight 7.2 g
Height of packaging (single piece) 10 mm
Width of packaging (single piece) 20 mm
Depth of packaging (single piece) 30 mm
Package weight (single piece) 0.005 kg
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

VALUE is standing for attractive prices and proven tested quality. For our VALUE products we give you the best possible price in terms of quality and product characteristics.