VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 1 m

Product No. 21998791
Brand / Manufacturer VALUE
Manufacturer No. 21.99.8791
EAN 7611990144143
Package weight 0.02 kg
Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

OM4 fiber for existing 1 and 10 Gbit/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gbit/s systems. Allows extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gbit/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With an laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km (more than double the IEEE requirement for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support), the OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach in data centers and high performance computing applications.

  • VALUE OM4 Fibre Optic Jumper cable with fiber type 50/125 µm
  • Designed for the use in high density environments, tight constraint areas
  • These fiber optic patch cords with flex boots are ideal for cable management situations where additional fiber bend protection can be very helpful
  • The boot can be pre-bend into any direction or angle (this position allows optimal network performance)
  • It can be reshaped at any time or straightened for disconnection of the cable
  • Flexible in any direction
  • Helps/prevent fiber congestion
  • Controls force and bend radius
  • Color: violet

Manufacturer VALUE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Colour violet
Length 1 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM4
Connection ports LC / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LC
Side 2 Connector Type LC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2 mm
Mantle of external cable LZOH
Cable LSOH No
Technical particularity UPC Polish
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

VALUE is standing for attractive prices and proven tested quality. For our VALUE products we give you the best possible price in terms of quality and product characteristics.

Alternatives

  • VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 5 m
    Product No. 21998794
  • VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 2 m
    Product No. 21998792
  • VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LSOH, LC/LC, OM4, Flex boots, 3 m
    Product No. 21998793
Show all (3)