VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, OM1, orange, 5 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, OM1, orange, 5 m

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, OM1, orange, 5 m

Product No. 21999305
Brand / Manufacturer VALUE
Manufacturer No. 21.99.9305
EAN 7611990169351
Package weight 0.094 kg
Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • The quality of the connectors and fibres and an optimal assembly procedure lead to extremely good characteristics in respect of insertion loss and reflection
  • Compact conductor (fibre movable in secondary coating)
  • Multimode connector
  • Cable with 62.5/125µm
  • Cable construction: Kevlar tension reduction, PVC outer coating, Ø 2.8x6 mm

Manufacturer VALUE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM1
Colour orange
Length 5 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 62,5/125µm OM1
Connection ports SC / SC
Side 1 Connector Type SC
Side 2 Connector Type SC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable PVC
Cable LSOH No
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

VALUE is standing for attractive prices and proven tested quality. For our VALUE products we give you the best possible price in terms of quality and product characteristics.

Alternatives

  • VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, OM1, orange, 3 m

    Product No. 21999303