VALUE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 2 m VALUE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 2 m

VALUE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM3, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector, turquoise, 2 m

Product No. 21998822
Brand / Manufacturer VALUE
Manufacturer No. 21.99.8822
EAN 7630049616790
Package weight 0.02 kg

Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

VALUE Fiber-Patchcable in OM3 quality for a high performance fiber optical cabling

  • Security for the future! The OM3 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion loss ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths.
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. In comparison:
- Typical attenuation of a standard LC connector: 0.5 dB
- Typical attenuation of a low-loss LC connector: 0.15 dB
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM3
  • Color: turquoise

Manufacturer VALUE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM3
Colour turquoise
Length 2 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM3
Connection ports LC / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LC
Side 2 Connector Type LC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2 x 4 mm
Mantle of external cable LS0H
Cable LSOH Yes
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

VALUE is standing for attractive prices and proven tested quality. For our VALUE products we give you the best possible price in terms of quality and product characteristics.